LIT’s ALAMO (“LITAMO”) IS PREPARING FOR WAR
[…] 41. Additionally, or in the alternative, Defendant JMB requests the Court sanction Mr. Yonko under TEX. R. CIV. P. 13, TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE
Chapter 10,12 or the Court’s inherent power, for his bad-faith applications for temporary restraining order that after nearly three months have never placed the merits of Mr. Yonko’s claims before the trial court.
Request for Temporary Restraining Order
42. Defendant JMB incorporates by reference each preceding and succeeding paragraph of this petition as though fully set forth herein.
12 See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 10.004(c)(1) (sanctions include “a directive to the violator to perform, or refrain from performing, an act.”).
43. Pursuant to TEX. R. CIV. P. 680, et seq., Defendant JMB seeks a TRO against Plaintiff (and his agents, servants, employees and anyone in active concert or participation) that:
a.