Bounty Hunters
[…] See; TEX. CIV. PRAC. REM. CODE ANN. § 37.001 (Vernon 1997);

Bonham State Bank v. Beadle, 907 S.W.2d 465, 467 (Tex. 1995).

The relief sought in a declaratory judgment action must finally and actually solve the dispute between the parties.

In contrast, “[t]he distinctive feature of an advisory opinion is that it decides an abstract question of law without binding the parties.”

Texas Ass’n of Business, 852 S.W.2d at 444. (Citing; Garcia-Marroquin v. Nueces Co., 1 S.W.3d 366, 378 (Tex. App. 1999).

Interpreting Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 37.004, it states; “…or whose rights, status, or other legal relations are affected by a statute… may have determined any question of construction or validity arising under the instrument, statute, ordinance, contract, or franchise and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other legal relations thereunder.”

The Relief Sought is Final and Solves the Parties Dispute

Mark seeks to intervene and requests declaratory relief and monetary damages in these proceedings based on both the TFC and TDCA [TDCPA].

See, in part; Actual Damages: