Baker Donelson
[…] and

(iii) a Temporary Restraining Order (“TRO”) and/or Permanent Injunction is granted to prevent defendants from proceeding with the scheduled sale on January 2, 2023, which shall remain in effect until such times as the current litigation in the District of Minnesota and at the Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit is at a formal end.

TDCA  and Texas Finance Code

Damages:

As per the TDCA (Tex. Fin. Code § 392.403(a)(2)), “A person may sue for: actual damages sustained as a result of a violation of this chapter,” as cited from McCaig v. Wells Fargo Bank (Texas), N.A., 788 F.3d 463 (5th Cir. 2015).

Plaintiff can establish damages, including mental anguish resulting from this latest legal conspiracy and targeted harassment, leading to the unwarranted threat of foreclosure and planned eviction.