LIT COMMENTARY
[…] Sadly, it is the same repeat offenders as well, namely Fifth Circuit Clerks Ms. Gardner and Ms. Wynne. The Burkes could easily exhaust this motion with the bias and prejudice in email communications and entries on the docket from these two clerks alone, and while they are fully cognizant their treacherous acts are shielded by immunity.
That stated, the Burkes respectfully ask this court and its staff to please refrain from any more personal attacks on the elder Burkes, in the form of abusive, harmful, stressful, unlawful, unconstitutional and wasteful orders.
See 28 U.S. Code § 951. Oath of office of clerks and deputies; In part:
“…and will faithfully and impartially discharge all other duties of my office according to the best of my abilities and understanding. So help me God.” and See Guide to Judiciary Policy, Ch. 3: Code of Conduct for Judicial Employees (https://2dobermans.com/woof/3d).
6. Request to Strike the 9 July Docket Entry by Ms Gardner
Returning to the latest event, Ms. Gardner is apparently in her early 40’s and the Burkes are in their 80’s.